Fortress Forever

Go Back   Fortress Forever > Community > Tips and Tutorials

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-25-2007, 04:00 PM   #21
Riff Zifnab
-TPF-
 
Riff Zifnab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: New Hampshire
Posts Rated Helpful 0 Times
Quote:
Originally Posted by DarK_TaO
That doesn't make sense. You wan't a description of the gun you are holding? please be clear. Why would you want that?

Sync it with the disguised class? you will have the same weapon, you will you the standard to the enemy.

Ex:

Soldier will show RPG
Engy will show Rail Gun
Hw will show AC

etc.

If you disabled your guns, due to FPS. Just remember the slots.
Andariel has it right, sorry for not being more clear. I just need some training wheels so I can read what guns are in that slot when I switch to it as a spy. Listing of slots is here: http://www.fortress-forever.com/foru...ad.php?t=10618

Ideally it would be nice to just see the weapon in the HUD somewhere.
/me scampers off to the suggestion forum.

[Edit] Its already in there so no need to bug the devs any more.

Last edited by Riff Zifnab; 09-25-2007 at 04:08 PM.
Riff Zifnab is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 09-25-2007, 04:24 PM   #22
Dr.Satan
Wiki Team
Fortress Forever Staff
 
Dr.Satan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Greeley, CO
Class/Position: Med / Solly
Gametype: PAYLOAD
Affiliations: DET-
Posts Rated Helpful 19 Times
Quote:
Originally Posted by DarK_TaO
That doesn't make sense. You wan't a description of the gun you are holding? please be clear. Why would you want that?

Sync it with the disguised class? you will have the same weapon, you will you the standard to the enemy.

Ex:

Soldier will show RPG
Engy will show Rail Gun
Hw will show AC

etc.

If you disabled your guns, due to FPS. Just remember the slots.
my suggestion would be to just make a menu cfg for the spy only that will echo what weapon you have when you push the coresponding button.

I am at work now, but i plan on spending most of my evening setting up my scipts...i will see what i can do for ya!
Dr.Satan is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 09-26-2007, 01:46 AM   #23
DarK_TaO
Mapper ^^
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: yes (:
Posts Rated Helpful 0 Times
Send a message via ICQ to DarK_TaO Send a message via MSN to DarK_TaO
Quote:
Originally Posted by Riff Zifnab
A spy script that will tell you what weapon it looks like your holding. If you can sync it up with the class you are disguised as great, if not just a list would be great. I can never remember what one I have. Thanks
That doesn't make sense. You wan't a description of the gun you are holding? please be clear. Why would you want that?

Sync it with the disguised class? you will have the same weapon, you will you the standard to the enemy.

Ex:

Soldier will show RPG
Engy will show Rail Gun
Hw will show AC

etc.

If you disabled your guns, due to FPS. Just remember the slots.

************************************************** **

Quote:
Originally Posted by Riff Zifnab
Andariel has it right, sorry for not being more clear. I just need some training wheels so I can read what guns are in that slot when I switch to it as a spy. Listing of slots is here: http://www.fortress-forever.com/foru...ad.php?t=10618

Ideally it would be nice to just see the weapon in the HUD somewhere.
/me scampers off to the suggestion forum.

[Edit] Its already in there so no need to bug the devs any more.
You need the spy config I posted above., but you need to add this:

Code:
//==============================
//------ Sounds Per Class ------
//==============================

//     -----
//---- Scout ----
//     -----
alias 1_slot1	"wait;slot1;speak vox/female/crowbar"
alias 1_slot2	"wait;slot2;speak vox/female/shotgun"
alias 1_slot4	"wait;slot4;speak vox/female/nail.gun"

//     ------
//---- Sniper ----
//     ------
alias 2_slot2	"wait;slot2;speak vox/female/rifle"
alias 2_slot3	"wait;slot4;speak vox/female/auto.rifle"

//     -------
//---- Soldier ----
//     -------
alias 3_slot3	"wait;slot4;speak vox/female/super.shotgun"
alias 3_slot5	"wait;slot2;speak vox/female/RPG"

//     -------
//---- Demoman ----
//     -------
alias 4_slot4	"wait;slot2;speak vox/female/grenade.launcher"
alias 4_slot5	"wait;slot1;speak vox/female/pipe.launcher"

//     -----
//---- Medic ----
//     -----
alias 5_slot1	"wait;slot1;speak vox/female/medikit"
alias 5_slot4	"wait;slot2;speak vox/female/super.nail.gun"

//     --
//---- HW ----
//     --
alias 6_slot5	"wait;slot2;speak vox/female/assault.cannon"

//     ----
//---- Pyro ----
//     ----
alias 7_slot4	"wait;slot4;speak vox/female/flamethrower"
alias 7_slot5	"wait;slot2;speak vox/female/incendiary.cannon"

//     ---
//---- Spy ----
//     ---
alias 8_slot1	"wait;slot1;speak vox/female/knife"
alias 8_slot2	"wait;slot2;speak vox/female/tranquiliser"

//     ----
//---- Engy ----
//     ----
alias 9_slot1	"wait;slot1;speak vox/female/spanner"
alias 9_slot2	"wait;slot1;speak vox/female/rail.gun"

//===============================
//------ Weapons per Class ------
//===============================

alias w_1	"bind 1 1_slot1; bind 2 1_slot2; bind 4 1_slot4"
alias w_2	"bind 1 1_slot1; bind 2 2_slot2; bind 3 2_slot3"
alias w_3	"bind 1 1_slot1; bind 2 1_slot2; bind 3 3_slot3; bind 5 3_slot5"
alias w_4	"bind 1 1_slot1; bind 2 1_slot2; bind 4 4_slot4; bind 5 4_slot5"
alias w_5	"bind 1 5_slot1; bind 2 1_slot2; bind 3 3_slot3; bind 4 5_slot4"
alias w_6	"bind 1 1_slot1; bind 2 1_slot2; bind 3 3_slot3; bind 5 6_slot5"
alias w_7	"bind 1 1_slot1; bind 2 1_slot2; bind 4 7_slot5; bind 5 7_slot5"
alias w_8	"bind 1 8_slot1; bind 2 8_slot2; bind 3 3_slot3; bind 4 1_slot4"
alias w_9	"bind 1 9_slot1; bind 2 9_slot2; bind 3 3_slot3"
and change the Spy Class Disguises for this

Code:
//	 -------------------
//------ Spy Class Disguises ------
//	 -------------------

//--- Last Disguise

alias last_d ""

alias cd1	"dis_type1; w_1; s_1; spk_1; alias last_d dis_type1"
alias cd2	"dis_type2; w_2; s_2; spk_2; alias last_d dis_type2"
alias cd3	"dis_type3; w_3; s_3; spk_3; alias last_d dis_type3"
alias cd4	"dis_type4; w_4; s_4; spk_4; alias last_d dis_type4"
alias cd5	"dis_type5; w_5; s_5; spk_5; alias last_d dis_type5"
alias cd6	"dis_type6; w_6; s_6; spk_6; alias last_d dis_type6"
alias cd7	"dis_type7; w_7; s_7; spk_7; alias last_d dis_type7"
alias cd8	"dis_type8; w_8; s_8; spk_8; alias last_d dis_type8"
alias cd9	"dis_type9; w_9; s_9; spk_9; alias last_d dis_type9"

Last edited by DarK_TaO; 10-01-2007 at 08:51 PM.
DarK_TaO is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 09-26-2007, 03:16 AM   #24
Riff Zifnab
-TPF-
 
Riff Zifnab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: New Hampshire
Posts Rated Helpful 0 Times
Pimp, thanks DarK_TaO. I'll give it a shot once I'm done upgrading my comp.
Riff Zifnab is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 09-26-2007, 09:59 AM   #25
Andariel
Setting up an sentry gun
 
Andariel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts Rated Helpful 0 Times
that nadescript still isnt doing it, and it doesnt even switch between explosive types like mine did, well i keep trying till i find a working way to get rid of all my spam with one button
Andariel is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 09-26-2007, 02:39 PM   #26
Dr.Satan
Wiki Team
Fortress Forever Staff
 
Dr.Satan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Greeley, CO
Class/Position: Med / Solly
Gametype: PAYLOAD
Affiliations: DET-
Posts Rated Helpful 19 Times
[QUOTE=DarK_TaO]You need the spy config I posted above., but you need to add this:

^_^ Beat me to it!
Dr.Satan is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 09-26-2007, 08:18 PM   #27
DarK_TaO
Mapper ^^
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: yes (:
Posts Rated Helpful 0 Times
Send a message via ICQ to DarK_TaO Send a message via MSN to DarK_TaO
Quote:
Originally Posted by Andariel
that nadescript still isnt doing it, and it doesnt even switch between explosive types like mine did, well i keep trying till i find a working way to get rid of all my spam with one button
try this:

Code:
alias "WC"	"wait; wait"	// 0.02 Secs
alias "WM"	"wc; wait"	// 0.03 Secs
alias "WL"	"wm; wc"	// 0.05 Secs
alias "WEL"	"wl; wl"	// 0.1 Sec
alias "MW"	"WEL; WEL"	// 0.2 Secs

alias "0.25s"	"MW; WL"
alias "0.5s"	"MW; MW; WEL"
alias "0.75s"	"0.5s; 0.25s"

alias n1  "+gren1; WL; -gren1"
alias n2  "+gren2; WL; -gren2"

alias nades_off "n1; 0.75s; n2; 0.75s; n1; 0.75s; n2; 0.75s; n1; 0.75s; n2; 0.75s; n1; 0.75s; n2"
bind "" "nades_off"

I hope it can make it automaticaly, otherwise, make the "1s" wait, and try with 1 second. I don't know the exact delay between nades.


Quote:
Originally Posted by GhostBuster
Tao bolu cambiaron las cosas en el ff, aca es mas jodido ver a los spys, onda pones la nailgun y afuera aparece la rpg, pones el knife y aparece la crowbar desde afuera, algo copado seria q te diga la voz de la minita q arma se ve para afuera... y hablame si me ves x msn xq se me bugea tu msn

Te tengo agregado en ambos, pero bocha de veces no te veo boludo xD, casi siempre estas offline. no coincidimos.
DarK_TaO is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 09-27-2007, 04:14 AM   #28
eva01
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts Rated Helpful 0 Times
thx man, i'll give it a try=))!!!
Quote:
Originally Posted by DarK_TaO

Code:
alias WM "wait; wait; wait"

alias +heal	"slot1; WM; +attack"
alias -heal	"-attack; WM; slot3"

bind "mouse5" "+heal"
eva01 is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 09-27-2007, 05:15 PM   #29
DarK_TaO
Mapper ^^
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: yes (:
Posts Rated Helpful 0 Times
Send a message via ICQ to DarK_TaO Send a message via MSN to DarK_TaO
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hotspur
Hi Everyone ,

In games such as "F.E.A.R." one has the option of turning on "crouch toggle" so that the player taps a key to duck, and stays that way until the key is tapped again.

Is there any way to do this in FF?
.-Open the notepad (not wordpad, or word, notepad)
.- Copy and paste this:

Code:
//=======================
//---- Toggle Crouch ----
//=======================

alias crouch+	"+duck; wait; alias crouch crouch-"
alias crouch-	"-duck; wait; alias crouch crouch+"

bind "CTRL" "crouch+"
.-File---> Save as----> Select all file types ---> Autoexec.cfg

Put that file into FortressForever/cfg

You are done, you will toggle your crouching with cntrl.

Last edited by DarK_TaO; 09-28-2007 at 02:07 AM.
DarK_TaO is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 09-27-2007, 10:13 PM   #30
Dr.Satan
Wiki Team
Fortress Forever Staff
 
Dr.Satan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Greeley, CO
Class/Position: Med / Solly
Gametype: PAYLOAD
Affiliations: DET-
Posts Rated Helpful 19 Times
Quote:
Originally Posted by DarK_TaO
.-Open the notepad (not wordpad, or word, notepad)
.- Copy and paste this:

Code:
//=======================
//---- Toggle Crouch ----
//=======================

alias crouch+	"+duck; wait; alias crouch crouch-"
alias crouch-	"-duck; wait; alias crouch crouch+"

bind "CNTRL" "crouch+"
.-File---> Save as----> Select all file types ---> Autoexec.cfg

Put that file into FortressForever/cfg

You are done, you will toggle your crouching with cntrl.
Love your scripts DarK_TaO

One thing i wanted to add is the in game the control key is CTRL not CNTRL script should be:


Code:
//=======================
//---- Toggle Crouch ----
//=======================

alias crouch+	"+duck; wait; alias crouch crouch-"
alias crouch-	"-duck; wait; alias crouch crouch+"

bind "CTRL" "crouch+"
Dr.Satan is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 09-28-2007, 02:07 AM   #31
DarK_TaO
Mapper ^^
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: yes (:
Posts Rated Helpful 0 Times
Send a message via ICQ to DarK_TaO Send a message via MSN to DarK_TaO
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dr.Satan
Love your scripts DarK_TaO

One thing i wanted to add is the in game the control key is CTRL not CNTRL script should be:


Code:
//=======================
//---- Toggle Crouch ----
//=======================

alias crouch+	"+duck; wait; alias crouch crouch-"
alias crouch-	"-duck; wait; alias crouch crouch+"

bind "CTRL" "crouch+"
Oh, thanx. Corrected ^^

Your new request:

Code:
//=======================
//---- Toggle Crouch ----
//=======================

alias crouch+	"+duck; wait; alias crouch crouch-"
alias crouch-	"-duck; wait; alias crouch crouch+"
alias crouch	"crouch+"

alias tg_on	"alias crouch crouch+; alias toggle tg_off"
alias tg_off	"alias crouch +duck; alias toggle tg_on"
alias toggle	"tg_on"

bind "CTRL" 	"crouch"
bind "SHIFT" 	"toggle"
Shift to turn on/off toggle. Control, to duck, or toggle duck if toggle is on

Last edited by DarK_TaO; 09-30-2007 at 03:08 PM.
DarK_TaO is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 09-28-2007, 05:44 AM   #32
Dr.Satan
Wiki Team
Fortress Forever Staff
 
Dr.Satan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Greeley, CO
Class/Position: Med / Solly
Gametype: PAYLOAD
Affiliations: DET-
Posts Rated Helpful 19 Times
does anyone know eactly how long (in seconds preferably) exactly how long you have to wait after attacking before you are able to cloak?
Dr.Satan is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 09-28-2007, 08:52 AM   #33
Mr. Happy
FF LOL
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts Rated Helpful 0 Times
Here's a pyro script req that might be usefully, a perfect IC jump + Flamethrower float script. Must get you over well's middle wall (from bridge)
Mr. Happy is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 09-29-2007, 05:58 PM   #34
PorkChopVII
The "other" white meat....
 
PorkChopVII's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Tulsa, Ok
Posts Rated Helpful 0 Times
Code:
<REMOVED> i opended up a can of worms sort of speak, ill should be finished sometime later. all im sayin
im at work right now dont know if it works i use the general script for another setting i use, so the fundimental should still apply. ill be off work in a few hours so i can test it.. if someone wants to try it out go for it in the mean time and get back with me.. might have to add wait functions.. but try it as it is

EDIT: Does work ive tested it, it will spam all your greandes while holding the buttin. Just need to tweek it a bit. but it is good for spammage

edit2:
After furthur testing, doenst work on any other key the same as it did on the pgdn, so im working on another way to do it. Which apparently ive created an infinite loop, not with what i have shown but none the less what i have been doing to modify to make it where it can be used with any key. it doesnt cause a crash just prevents movement but still have to look around i will be fixin that.. and i wont post the end product till done.

Last edited by PorkChopVII; 09-29-2007 at 11:57 PM.
PorkChopVII is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 09-30-2007, 06:06 PM   #35
PorkChopVII
The "other" white meat....
 
PorkChopVII's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Tulsa, Ok
Posts Rated Helpful 0 Times
well ya, but was writing for only few bits of of code, works but as progressive testing, seems to cause some abnormalities. but none the less withonly 5 lines of code did accomplish that, just for some reason worked for the pgdn key but when using a differnet key, wouldnt work and freeze movement. but none the less ill figure it out. i like doin things different
PorkChopVII is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 09-30-2007, 09:26 PM   #36
PorkChopVII
The "other" white meat....
 
PorkChopVII's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Tulsa, Ok
Posts Rated Helpful 0 Times
well heres hte thing not a wait needed from a throwgren and a prime.. i figured tha tout when i was transposing my cfgs to FF, and didnt know they had the double tap option in teh game. but the way that can be recreated is by placing primeone;throwgren etc.. instead of throwgren;primeone.. because with throwgren;primeone in that order will cause you to prime another one while trying to throw the grenade you already was primed.. funny cause i would nd up wasting my grenades till i figured it out .
but what im trying to implement is running between the two without restricting movement like you have expierneced, but leaving the code where it takes the minimal ammount of space. might be bites.. but i just roll that way.. force of habbit ;D
PorkChopVII is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 10-01-2007, 03:38 AM   #37
GhostBuster
SHUT UP AND SWALLOW
 
GhostBuster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Argentina
Posts Rated Helpful 0 Times
Che sobre lo de las speeds del spy, necesito uno q sea f1 solly f2 engy f3 demo f4 scout f5 hw asi del enemy team pero... vos me pasaste en q automaticamente me cambie la speed, no q si toco tal boton me vuelve a la speed original, tonces es un bajon pq si me fichan no puedo correr posta... haceme si podes uno q sea las speeds y que si toco el + del numpad me vuelva a la original o al finjido, o sino con + y - del numpad como puedas.
GhostBuster is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 10-01-2007, 09:43 AM   #38
DarK_TaO
Mapper ^^
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: yes (:
Posts Rated Helpful 0 Times
Send a message via ICQ to DarK_TaO Send a message via MSN to DarK_TaO
Quote:
Originally Posted by PorkChopVII
well ya, but was writing for only few bits of of code, works but as progressive testing, seems to cause some abnormalities. but none the less withonly 5 lines of code did accomplish that, just for some reason worked for the pgdn key but when using a differnet key, wouldnt work and freeze movement. but none the less ill figure it out. i like doin things different
Yeah, because of the waits. I'm trying to find the minimum amout of waits, to avoid the movement freeze.

**********************************************

Ok, I know you said you don't like this one, but i finished it, and I'll put it here for ppl.

Code:
//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//								//
// Spamming Grenades:						//
//								//
// bind "" "sp_1_2"	Throws 2 primary grenades		//
// bind "" "sp_1_3"	Throws 3 primary grenades		//
// bind "" "sp_1_4"	Throws 4 primary grenades		//
//								//
// bind "" "sp_2_2"	Throws 2 Secondary grenades		//
// bind "" "sp_2_3"	Throws 3 Secondary grenades		//
// bind "" "sp_2_4"	Throws 4 Secondary grenades		//
//								//
// bind "" "sp_3_2"	Throws 1 primary and secondary grenade	//
// bind "" "sp_3_4"	Throws 2 primary and secondary grenades	//
//								//
// bind "" "spamall"	Throws all grenades			//
//								//
//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

//***************************
//---------- Waits ----------
//***************************
alias "WC"	"wait; wait"	// 0.02 Secs
alias "WM"	"wc; wait"	// 0.03 Secs
alias "WL"	"wm; wc"	// 0.05 Secs
alias "WEL"	"wl; wl"	// 0.1 Sec
alias "MW"	"WEL; WEL"	// 0.2 Secs

alias "0.5s"	"MW; MW; WEL"


//************************
//------- Grenades -------
//************************

alias n1	"+gren1; WM; -gren1"
alias n2	"+gren2; WM; -gren2"

alias swait	"0.5s"

//======================
//---- Primary Gren ----
//======================

alias sp_1_2	"n1; swait; n1"
alias sp_1_3	"n1; swait; n1; swait; n1"
alias sp_1_4	"n1; swait; n1; swait; n1; swait; n1"

//========================
//---- Secondary Gren ----
//========================

alias sp_2_2	"n2; swait; n2"
alias sp_2_3	"n2; swait; n2; swait; n2"
alias sp_2_4	"n2; swait; n2; swait; n2; swait; n2"

//=====================
//---- Mixed Grens ----
//=====================

alias sp_3_2	"n1; swait; n2"
alias sp_3_4	"n1; swait; n2; swait; n1; swait; n2"

alias spamall 	"sp_1_4; swait; sp_2_4"

************************************************** **********

Quote:
Originally Posted by GhostBuster
Che sobre lo de las speeds del spy, necesito uno q sea f1 solly f2 engy f3 demo f4 scout f5 hw asi del enemy team pero... vos me pasaste en q automaticamente me cambie la speed, no q si toco tal boton me vuelve a la speed original, tonces es un bajon pq si me fichan no puedo correr posta... haceme si podes uno q sea las speeds y que si toco el + del numpad me vuelva a la original o al finjido, o sino con + y - del numpad como puedas.
Code:
alias +solly	"cl_forwardspeed 235; cl_sidespeed 235; cl_backspeed 235"
alias -solly	"cl_forwardspeed 400; cl_sidespeed 400; cl_backspeed 400"

bind "" "+solly"
manteniendo apretado te moves como solly, cuando soltas vas normal.

Last edited by DarK_TaO; 10-01-2007 at 08:46 PM.
DarK_TaO is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 10-02-2007, 07:25 PM   #39
PorkChopVII
The "other" white meat....
 
PorkChopVII's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Tulsa, Ok
Posts Rated Helpful 0 Times
dont you have to be lookin down.. if so make it like this

alias +ICJ "slot4;sensitivity 1000.0;+lookdown; +jump; w3; +attack"
alias -ICJ "previnv; sensitivity 13.4;-lookdown;-attack;-jump"


forces the user to look down during the duration of the hover, cold be wrong, and hte sensitivity needs to be reverted back to what the personal user is, i just threw in t he one i use for me 13.4. bah could condense this to cl_pitchup -90. which would kill the need for mouse speed adjustment and the +lookdown, but cant because its a cheat . but when the button is released releases the hold on look down and stops the attack and jump then switches back to weapon that was previous weapon
PorkChopVII is offline   Reply With Quote


Old 10-02-2007, 08:08 PM   #40
DarK_TaO
Mapper ^^
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: yes (:
Posts Rated Helpful 0 Times
Send a message via ICQ to DarK_TaO Send a message via MSN to DarK_TaO
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr. Happy
Here's a pyro script req that might be usefully, a perfect IC jump + Flamethrower float script. Must get you over well's middle wall (from bridge)
Code:
alias "W1"	"wait; wait"	
alias "W2"	"wait; wait; wait; wait"
alias "W3"	"wait; wait; wait; wait; wait; wait"

alias +ICJ	"+jump; W3; +attack; W2; slot4"
alias -ICJ	"-attack; W1; -jump"
bind "" "+ICJ"

Hold,key to exec alias, and keep holding to float in the air.

*********************************************

Quote:
Originally Posted by PorkChopVII
dont you have to be lookin down.. if so make it like this

alias +ICJ "slot4;sensitivity 1000.0;+lookdown; +jump; w3; +attack"
alias -ICJ "previnv; sensitivity 13.4;-lookdown;-attack;-jump"


forces the user to look down during the duration of the hover, cold be wrong, and hte sensitivity needs to be reverted back to what the personal user is, i just threw in t he one i use for me 13.4. bah could condense this to cl_pitchup -90. which would kill the need for mouse speed adjustment and the +lookdown, but cant because its a cheat . but when the button is released releases the hold on look down and stops the attack and jump then switches back to weapon that was previous weapon
+lookdown doesn't work, and you still need to keep fireing with the flamethrower to float in the air. ^^ you need to be looking down. And the waits needed to be really precise, if not, the jump sucks, I had to try quite a few times.
DarK_TaO is offline   Reply With Quote


Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:20 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.